Is SPINACH & GOAT CHEESE SALAD BOWL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KALE, SPINACH, WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, LIGHTLY FILTERED CANE JUICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, DRIED WILD MAINE BLUEBERRIES, VITAMIN E), GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, LACTIC STARTERS, RENNET), BEETS, ALMONDS, RED ONION.

Check SPINACH & GOAT CHEESE SALAD BOWL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangyNuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchOn The GoSnacking