Is Spinach & herb wraps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- enzyme
- mono & diglycerides
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SUGAR, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE, YEAST, CELLULOSE GUM, ENZYME, SODIUM METABISULFITE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, SPINACH POWDER, SPINACH FLAKES, SILICON DIOXIDE, CANOLA OIL.
Check Spinach & herb wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach & herb wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


