Is Spinach Honey Dijon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • cultured buttermilk

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baby Spinach, Lite Honey Dijon Dressing (Water, Cultured Buttermilk, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Spices (Turmeric, Black Pepper), Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Canola Oil, Cider Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Honey, Salt, Cultured Skim Milk, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Corn Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Dry Roasted, Unsalted Pecans (Pecans), Infused Pomegranate Arils (Pomegranate Seeds, Concentrated Pomegranate Juice, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Oil)

Check Spinach Honey Dijon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spinach Honey Dijon is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HoneyTartSavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladToppingMeal PrepOn The Go