Is Spinach & Mozzlla St Prt 2ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • low moisture mozzarella cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

mushroom, spinach, low moisture mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), anticake (potato starch, powdered cellulose), natamycin (mold inhibitor), dehydrated garlic, salt, black pepper, sugar, dehydrated onion, dehydrated bell peppers, parsley, soybean oil, natural flavors (containing sulfates), with no more than 2% tricalcium phospate as anticaking agent

Check Spinach & Mozzlla St Prt 2ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spinach & Mozzlla St Prt 2ct is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep