Is Spinach & Mozzlla St Prt 2ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • enzymes

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

mushroom, spinach, low moisture mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), anticake (potato starch, powdered cellulose), natamycin (mold inhibitor), dehydrated garlic, salt, black pepper, sugar, dehydrated onion, dehydrated bell peppers, parsley, soybean oil, natural flavors (containing sulfates), with no more than 2% tricalcium phospate as anticaking agent

Check Spinach & Mozzlla St Prt 2ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spinach & Mozzlla St Prt 2ct is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep