Is SPINACH & MUSHROOM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MUSHROOM, SPINACH AND ALFREDO SAUCE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH & MUSHROOM Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Low-moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Mushrooms, Milk Protein Isolate, Spinach, Cellulose, Cream, Sunflower Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Spice, Sugar, Yeast, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Yeast Extract, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin
Check SPINACH & MUSHROOM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MUSHROOM, SPINACH AND ALFREDO SAUCE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH & MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH & MUSHROOM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MUSHROOM, SPINACH AND ALFREDO SAUCE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH & MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Where to buy
SPINACH & MUSHROOM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MUSHROOM, SPINACH AND ALFREDO SAUCE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH & MUSHROOM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


