Is SPINACH & MUSHROOM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MUSHROOM, SPINACH AND ALFREDO SAUCE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH & MUSHROOM Vegan?

Ingredients
Low-moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Mushrooms, Milk Protein Isolate, Spinach, Cellulose, Cream, Sunflower Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Spice, Sugar, Yeast, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Yeast Extract, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin
Check SPINACH & MUSHROOM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MUSHROOM, SPINACH AND ALFREDO SAUCE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH & MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH & MUSHROOM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MUSHROOM, SPINACH AND ALFREDO SAUCE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH & MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Where to buy
SPINACH & MUSHROOM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MUSHROOM, SPINACH AND ALFREDO SAUCE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH & MUSHROOM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


