Is SPINACH & PEPPERS FLUFFY EGG WHITES WITH SPINACH, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE EGG BITES, SPINACH & PEPPERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- nonfat milk
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- plain yogurt
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
- cottage cheese
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, COTTAGE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SEA SALT, STABILIZER [NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AGAR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PLAIN YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), SPINACH, UNSALTED BUTTER, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, SPICES.
Check SPINACH & PEPPERS FLUFFY EGG WHITES WITH SPINACH, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE EGG BITES, SPINACH & PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH & PEPPERS FLUFFY EGG WHITES WITH SPINACH, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE EGG BITES, SPINACH & PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


