Is SPINACH RAVIOLI WITH CASHEW-BASED FILLING, SPINACH WITH CASHEW-BASED FILLING Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashew pieces
  • organic cashews

organic cashew pieces

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING (ORGANIC SPINACH [ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC BREAD CRUMBS {ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST}, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC], ORGANIC CASHEWS [WATER, ORGANIC CASHEW PIECES, STARCH {ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC PSYLLIUM (FIBER), ORGANIC POTATO STARCH}, SALT], ORGANIC BREAD CRUMBS [ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST], ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT), PASTA (ORGANIC SEMOLINA FLOUR, WATER).

Check SPINACH RAVIOLI WITH CASHEW-BASED FILLING, SPINACH WITH CASHEW-BASED FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
NuttyGarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep