Is Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- single cream
- whole milk
- skimmed milk
- regato cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Cannelloni Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Pasteurised Egg), Water, Tomatoes, SPINACH (8%), Skimmed Milk, Whole Milk, RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK) (3%), Cornflour, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK) (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Tomato Purée, Single Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Regato Cheese (Milk), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Garlic Purée, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Basil, Ground Nutmeg, Lemon Juice, Ground White Pepper, Black Pepper, Ground Bay Leaves ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


