Is Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Cannelloni Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Pasteurised Egg), Water, Tomatoes, SPINACH (8%), Skimmed Milk, Whole Milk, RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK) (3%), Cornflour, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK) (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Tomato Purée, Single Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Regato Cheese (Milk), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Garlic Purée, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Basil, Ground Nutmeg, Lemon Juice, Ground White Pepper, Black Pepper, Ground Bay Leaves ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


