Is SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA Pescatarian?

Description
Delicate thin pasta pockets enclose a creamy, mildly savory filling with a subtle leafy note; the texture combines tender pasta with a smooth, slightly grainy center. Commonly boiled then dressed with sauce, baked in casseroles, or pan-fried for crisp edges. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, easy preparation, family appeal, and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- less of natural flavors
- enzymes
less of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delicate thin pasta pockets enclose a creamy, mildly savory filling with a subtle leafy note; the texture combines tender pasta with a smooth, slightly grainy center. Commonly boiled then dressed with sauce, baked in casseroles, or pan-fried for crisp edges. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, easy preparation, family appeal, and convenience.
Ingredients
Filling (Ricotta (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar), Spinach, Whey, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Part-skimmed Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch And Potato Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Vegetable Fiber, 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Salt, Garlic, Spice), Pasta (Durum Wheat Flour, Eggs, Water), Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat, This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Crustacean Shellfish (Lobster, Shrimp, Crab), Fish (Salmon)
Check SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Annie's Homegrown Deluxe Rich & Creamy Shells & Aged Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
Where to buy
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Piece


