Is SPINACH RICOTTA RAVIOLI Dairy Free?

Description
Delicate pillow-shaped pasta offers a mild, savory filling with a creamy mouthfeel and herbal notes; texture combines tender pasta and smooth center. Commonly served with sauces or tossed into warm preparations for quick weeknight dinners. Reviews praise convenience and flavor, while some note occasional inconsistent filling distribution and packaging issues.

Description
Delicate pillow-shaped pasta offers a mild, savory filling with a creamy mouthfeel and herbal notes; texture combines tender pasta and smooth center. Commonly served with sauces or tossed into warm preparations for quick weeknight dinners. Reviews praise convenience and flavor, while some note occasional inconsistent filling distribution and packaging issues.
Ingredients
FILLING (RICOTTA [WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR], SPINACH, WHEY, BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SALT], MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], HEAVY CREAM [CREAM, MILK], INULIN, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART-SKIMMED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CORN STARCH BLEND [CORN STARCH, POTATO FIBER], VEGETABLE FIBER BLEND [BAMBOO FIBER, PSYLLIUM FIBER], 2% OR LESS OF SALT, GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT), PASTA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, WATER).
Check SPINACH RICOTTA RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH RICOTTA RAVIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


