Is SPINACH RICOTTA RAVIOLI Lactose Free?

Description
Delicate pillow-shaped pasta offers a mild, savory filling with a creamy mouthfeel and herbal notes; texture combines tender pasta and smooth center. Commonly served with sauces or tossed into warm preparations for quick weeknight dinners. Reviews praise convenience and flavor, while some note occasional inconsistent filling distribution and packaging issues.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured part-skimmed milk
- milk
- heavy cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- parmesan cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- whey
pasteurized cultured part-skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delicate pillow-shaped pasta offers a mild, savory filling with a creamy mouthfeel and herbal notes; texture combines tender pasta and smooth center. Commonly served with sauces or tossed into warm preparations for quick weeknight dinners. Reviews praise convenience and flavor, while some note occasional inconsistent filling distribution and packaging issues.
Ingredients
FILLING (RICOTTA [WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR], SPINACH, WHEY, BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SALT], MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], HEAVY CREAM [CREAM, MILK], INULIN, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART-SKIMMED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CORN STARCH BLEND [CORN STARCH, POTATO FIBER], VEGETABLE FIBER BLEND [BAMBOO FIBER, PSYLLIUM FIBER], 2% OR LESS OF SALT, GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT), PASTA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, WATER).
Check SPINACH RICOTTA RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH RICOTTA RAVIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


