Is SPINACH RICOTTA RAVIOLI Wheat Free?

Description
Delicate pillow-shaped pasta offers a mild, savory filling with a creamy mouthfeel and herbal notes; texture combines tender pasta and smooth center. Commonly served with sauces or tossed into warm preparations for quick weeknight dinners. Reviews praise convenience and flavor, while some note occasional inconsistent filling distribution and packaging issues.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- durum wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delicate pillow-shaped pasta offers a mild, savory filling with a creamy mouthfeel and herbal notes; texture combines tender pasta and smooth center. Commonly served with sauces or tossed into warm preparations for quick weeknight dinners. Reviews praise convenience and flavor, while some note occasional inconsistent filling distribution and packaging issues.
Ingredients
FILLING (RICOTTA [WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR], SPINACH, WHEY, BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SALT], MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], HEAVY CREAM [CREAM, MILK], INULIN, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART-SKIMMED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CORN STARCH BLEND [CORN STARCH, POTATO FIBER], VEGETABLE FIBER BLEND [BAMBOO FIBER, PSYLLIUM FIBER], 2% OR LESS OF SALT, GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT), PASTA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, WATER).
Check SPINACH RICOTTA RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH RICOTTA RAVIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


