Is Spinach Ricotta Ravioli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid whole eggs

liquid whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Semolina, Liquid Whole Eggs, Water, Filling: Mozzarella, Ricotta, Spinach, Parmesan, Bread Crumbs, Garlic Powder, Salt, Pepper, Herbs & Spices

Check Spinach Ricotta Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spinach Ricotta Ravioli is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking