Is SPINACH SALAD, SPINACH Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- hard cooked eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SPINACH, HARD COOKED EGGS [EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE], GRAPE TOMATOES, CARROTS, RED ONION
Check SPINACH SALAD, SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH SALAD, SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Vegetable · Packaged Salad
Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicUmami
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchMeal Prep


