This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Spinach Spicy, 3 EACH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

instant corn masa mix (ground stone corn, lime juice), corn oil, salt, aluminum free baking powder (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, non-genetically modified corn starch), vegetable stock (water, zucchini squash), vegetable stock (water, zucchini squash, onion, celery, carrots, potatoes, green peas), spinach, garlic, avocado spicy salsa (avocado, arbol pepper, tomatillo, onion, garlic, salt)

Check Spinach Spicy, 3 EACH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spinach Spicy, 3 EACH is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSide Dish
Pescatarian? Spinach Spicy, 3 EACH | Spoonful