Is SPINACH WITH ONIONS, GARLIC & SPICES IN A SAVORY BROTH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural smoke flavor
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spinach, Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (With Caramel Color), Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Onions, Natural Smoke Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic
Check SPINACH WITH ONIONS, GARLIC & SPICES IN A SAVORY BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH WITH ONIONS, GARLIC & SPICES IN A SAVORY BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
SPINACH WITH ONIONS, GARLIC & SPICES IN A SAVORY BROTH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


