Is Spinach Wrap 5 Pack, 17.6 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached enriched wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
organic unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Spinach, Sunflower Oil, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar and Vinegar
Check Spinach Wrap 5 Pack, 17.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach Wrap 5 Pack, 17.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spinach Wrap 5 Pack, 17.6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


