Is Spinato's Vodca Cream Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (Tomatoes, Fresh Onions, Fresh Carrots, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sun Ower Oil, Salt, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Basil, Cane Sugar, Black Pepper, Citric Acid), Heavy Cream, Tomato Pur E (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Salted Vodka, Burgundy Wine, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Modi Ed Food Starch, Garlic Powder, Spices, Parsley, Contains: Milk
Check Spinato's Vodca Cream Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinato's Vodca Cream Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


