Is Spinelli's Gourmet Pasta Sauce Kit (2 JARS-Spicy Roasted Garlic fra Diavolo) All natural, Healthy, No Preservatives, Gluten Free, Vegan, Best Authentic Italian, No Added Sugar, Ripe Real Tomatoes Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Tomatoes, Fresh Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chili Pepper, Kosher Salt

Check Spinelli's Gourmet Pasta Sauce Kit (2 JARS-Spicy Roasted Garlic fra Diavolo) All natural, Healthy, No Preservatives, Gluten Free, Vegan, Best Authentic Italian, No Added Sugar, Ripe Real Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Spinelli's Gourmet Pasta Sauce Kit (2 JARS-Spicy Roasted Garlic fra Diavolo) All natural, Healthy, No Preservatives, Gluten Free, Vegan, Best Authentic Italian, No Added Sugar, Ripe Real Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping