Is Spinellis Sauce Co. Spinelli's Gorgonzola Grandioso Dressing Fresh And Gluten Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Gorgonzola Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Egg (whole Egg, Citric Acid), Distilled Vinegar, Cultured Low-fat Buttermilk [milk], Salt, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Garlic, Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk And Egg.
Check Spinellis Sauce Co. Spinelli's Gorgonzola Grandioso Dressing Fresh And Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinellis Sauce Co. Spinelli's Gorgonzola Grandioso Dressing Fresh And Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


