Is SPIRIT ANIMAL CRACKERS, CHAI Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut palm sugar
organic coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED EGG WHITES, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT
Check SPIRIT ANIMAL CRACKERS, CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPIRIT ANIMAL CRACKERS, CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


