Is SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Palm And Coconut Oil*, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 5 Sodium Citrate, Blue 1. *Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat.
Check SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, SPIRIT, CHICA LINDA, BOOMERANG, LUCKY, PRU, ABIGAIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


