Is Spirited Mickie BBQ Sauce Craft Beer Chipotle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar, Glucose, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Beer (Barley), Blackstrap Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Spices (Chipotle Pepper, Black Pepper, Chili Powder), Salt, Canola Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Green Bell Pepper, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid
Check Spirited Mickie BBQ Sauce Craft Beer Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spirited Mickie BBQ Sauce Craft Beer Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spirited Mickie BBQ Sauce Craft Beer Chipotle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


