Is Spirited Mickie BBQ Sauce Southern Gentleman Sweet Heat Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar

malt vinegar

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Cayenne Peppers, Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Peach Puree Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Glucose, Salt, Liqueur, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Blackstrap Molasses, Tamarind, Onion, Caramel Colour, Dextrose, Garlic, Celery Powder, Spice Extract, Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Benzoate

Check Spirited Mickie BBQ Sauce Southern Gentleman Sweet Heat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spirited Mickie BBQ Sauce Southern Gentleman Sweet Heat is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping