Is Spirited Mickie BBQ Sauce Sweet & Tangy Bourbon Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar

malt vinegar

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Molasses, Concentrated Apple Juice, Canola Oil, Beer (Barley), Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Malt Vinegar (Barley), Water, Blackstrap Molasses, Glucose, Tamarind, White Vinegar, Sugar, Onion, Salt, Natural Flavour, Garlic, Celery Powder, Spice), Modified Corn Starch, Soya Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Spices, Tamarind, Bourbon Whiskey, Natural Flavour, Mustard, Ancho Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Coffee, Onion Powder, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Smoke Flavour, Caramel Colour, Dextrose

Check Spirited Mickie BBQ Sauce Sweet & Tangy Bourbon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spirited Mickie BBQ Sauce Sweet & Tangy Bourbon is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking