Is Spirited Mickie BBQ Sauce Sweet & Tangy Bourbon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavour
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Molasses, Concentrated Apple Juice, Canola Oil, Beer (Barley), Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Malt Vinegar (Barley), Water, Blackstrap Molasses, Glucose, Tamarind, White Vinegar, Sugar, Onion, Salt, Natural Flavour, Garlic, Celery Powder, Spice), Modified Corn Starch, Soya Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Spices, Tamarind, Bourbon Whiskey, Natural Flavour, Mustard, Ancho Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Coffee, Onion Powder, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Smoke Flavour, Caramel Colour, Dextrose
Check Spirited Mickie BBQ Sauce Sweet & Tangy Bourbon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spirited Mickie BBQ Sauce Sweet & Tangy Bourbon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spirited Mickie BBQ Sauce Sweet & Tangy Bourbon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


