Is Spirited Mickie Sweet & Tangy Bourbon Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer
- wheat
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, molasses, apple juice concentrate, tamarind, glucose, dextrose), Tomato paste, Vinegar, Canola oil, Beer (barley), Salt, Modified corn starch, Soya sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, sodium benzoate), Bourbon whiskey, Malt vinegar, Spice and spice extracts, Seasoning, Mustard flour, Ancho chili pepper, Garlic powder, Chili powder, Caramel colour, Coffee, Onion powder, Sodium benzoate, Xanthan gum, Citric acid, Onion, Smoke flavour, Garlic.
Check Spirited Mickie Sweet & Tangy Bourbon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spirited Mickie Sweet & Tangy Bourbon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


