Is Spitz Cool Ranch Sunflower Seeds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Malic Acid, Tomato Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Sodium Acetate, Lactose, Cheddar Cheese, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Black Pepper, Corn Starch, Annatto, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Salt, Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk.
Check Spitz Cool Ranch Sunflower Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spitz Cool Ranch Sunflower Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


