Is Spitz Spicy Sweet Chili Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Seasoning (sea Salt, Sugar, Sodium Acetate, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Acetic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Maltodextrin, Spices (including Red Pepper], Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Fructose, Dehydrated Garlic, Malic Acid, Salt, Natural Flavour, Spice Extractives), Vegetable Oil.
Check Spitz Spicy Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spitz Spicy Sweet Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


