Is Spitz Sunflower Seeds Cracked Pepper Big Bag - 6 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Cracked-pepper flavored snack in a 6 oz bag offers a pronounced peppery taste and firm, crunchy bite widely described by reviewers as satisfying for casual snacking. Typical uses include on-the-go munching, sporting events, and sharing; customer feedback commonly mentions bold seasoning, occasional shell fragments, and dependable portion size and convenience.

Description
Cracked-pepper flavored snack in a 6 oz bag offers a pronounced peppery taste and firm, crunchy bite widely described by reviewers as satisfying for casual snacking. Typical uses include on-the-go munching, sporting events, and sharing; customer feedback commonly mentions bold seasoning, occasional shell fragments, and dependable portion size and convenience.
Ingredients
sunflower seeds, sea salt, salt, maltodextrin (made from corn), yeast extract, black pepper, citric acid, onion powder, garlic powder, sugar, gum arabic, olive oil, natural extractives of black pepper
Check Spitz Sunflower Seeds Cracked Pepper Big Bag - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spitz Sunflower Seeds Cracked Pepper Big Bag - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Where to buy
Spitz Sunflower Seeds Cracked Pepper Big Bag - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


