Is SPLASH FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • malic acid, natural flavors, ascorbic acid

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), KIWI JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, KIWI JUICE CONCENTRATE), LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MANGO PUREE, SUCRALOSE.

Check SPLASH FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, TROPICAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go