Is Splash Of Cream Original Liquid Coffee Creamer Pump Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Potassium Phosphates, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Mono And Di Glycerides, Sucrose Esters, Gum Blend (Cellulose, Cellulose Gel, Xanthan), Potassium Sorbate, Mixed Tocopherols, Color Added
Check Splash Of Cream Original Liquid Coffee Creamer Pump against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splash Of Cream Original Liquid Coffee Creamer Pump in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Splash Of Cream Original Liquid Coffee Creamer Pump is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


