This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Splenda Crème à Café Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Colour.

Check Splenda Crème à Café against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Splenda Crème à Café | Spoonful