Is Splenda Diabetes Care Diabetes Care Strawberry Banana Shake 8 oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- of natural and artificial flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Microfiltered Milk Protein, Canola Oil, Short-Chain Fructooligosaccharides, Allulose and Less than 2% of Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Carrageenan, Dipotassium Phosphate, Splenda Sucralose, Red 3, Gellan Gum Vitamins & Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.
Check Splenda Diabetes Care Diabetes Care Strawberry Banana Shake 8 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splenda Diabetes Care Diabetes Care Strawberry Banana Shake 8 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Splenda Diabetes Care Diabetes Care Strawberry Banana Shake 8 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


