Is Splenda Diabetes Care Diabetes Care Strawberry Banana Shake 8 oz Bottles Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • microfiltered milk protein

microfiltered milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Microfiltered Milk Protein, Canola Oil, Short-Chain Fructooligosaccharides, Allulose and Less than 2% of Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Carrageenan, Dipotassium Phosphate, Splenda Sucralose, Red 3, Gellan Gum Vitamins & Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.

Check Splenda Diabetes Care Diabetes Care Strawberry Banana Shake 8 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Splenda Diabetes Care Diabetes Care Strawberry Banana Shake 8 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Splenda Diabetes Care Diabetes Care Strawberry Banana Shake 8 oz Bottles | Spoonful