Is Splenda Diabetes Care Diabetes Care Strawberry Banana Shake 8 oz Bottles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- microfiltered milk protein
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- gellan gum vitamins & minerals: magnesium phosphate
- of natural and artificial flavor
microfiltered milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Microfiltered Milk Protein, Canola Oil, Short-Chain Fructooligosaccharides, Allulose and Less than 2% of Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Carrageenan, Dipotassium Phosphate, Splenda Sucralose, Red 3, Gellan Gum Vitamins & Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.
Check Splenda Diabetes Care Diabetes Care Strawberry Banana Shake 8 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splenda Diabetes Care Diabetes Care Strawberry Banana Shake 8 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Splenda Diabetes Care Diabetes Care Strawberry Banana Shake 8 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


