Is Splenda Diabetes Care Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- microfiltered milk protein
microfiltered milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MICROFILTERED MILK PROTEIN, CANOLA OIL, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, ALLULOSE AND LESS THAN 2% NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SPLENDA SUCRALOSE, GELLAN GUM VITAMINS & MINERALS: MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check Splenda Diabetes Care against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splenda Diabetes Care in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Smucker's Sugar Free Grape Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 100 Count
Smucker's Sugar Free Seedless Blackberry Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Splenda Sweetener with Brown Sugar Blend, 16 oz Carton Box
About this product
Unknown · Granule


