Is Splenda Diabetes Care Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MICROFILTERED MILK PROTEIN, CANOLA OIL, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, ALLULOSE AND LESS THAN 2% NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SPLENDA SUCRALOSE, GELLAN GUM VITAMINS & MINERALS: MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check Splenda Diabetes Care against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splenda Diabetes Care in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Smucker's Sugar Free Grape Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 100 Count
Smucker's Sugar Free Seedless Blackberry Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Splenda Sweetener with Brown Sugar Blend, 16 oz Carton Box
About this product
Unknown · Granule


