Is Splenda Liquid Sweetener Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A clear, syrupy liquid providing a sweet, sugar-like flavor with a slightly artificial aftertaste reported by some users. Smooth, pourable texture blends quickly into coffee, tea, and cold beverages; also used for baking and recipes. Reviewers note convenience of dispensing, ease of mixing, and occasional complaints about leakage or aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).

Check Splenda Liquid Sweetener against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingMeal PrepCooking