Is Splenda Liquid Water Enhancer, Mandarin Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Contains Less Than 2 % Of Splenda Sucralose, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Natural Flavor, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Yellow 6, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check Splenda Liquid Water Enhancer, Mandarin Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splenda Liquid Water Enhancer, Mandarin Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Panda Express 20.5 oz Mandarin Sauce; Liquid
Trader Joe's Mandarin Orange Chicken
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


