No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Splenda Minis Zero Calorie Sweetener tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactose (from Milk ), Sweetener (Sucralose: 40%), Carriers (Cross-Linked Cellulose Gum, L-Leucine)

Check Splenda Minis Zero Calorie Sweetener tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Splenda Minis Zero Calorie Sweetener tablets is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking
Lactose Free? Splenda Minis Zero Calorie Sweetener tablets | Spoonful