Is Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 400 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Granulated white sweetener in individual paper packets approximates sugar’s sweetness, dissolves quickly in hot and cold beverages, and adds texture to drinks and recipes. Users commonly employ it for coffee, tea, baking and on-the-go convenience; reviews note reliable portioning and fast dissolution, with occasional comments about aftertaste or packaging flaws.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Granulated white sweetener in individual paper packets approximates sugar’s sweetness, dissolves quickly in hot and cold beverages, and adds texture to drinks and recipes. Users commonly employ it for coffee, tea, baking and on-the-go convenience; reviews note reliable portioning and fast dissolution, with occasional comments about aftertaste or packaging flaws.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Splenda Sucralose
Check Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 400 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 400 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 100 Count
Splenda Sweetener with Brown Sugar Blend, 16 oz Carton Box
Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 200 Count
Where to buy
Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 400 Count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


