Is SPLENDID ICE CREAMS, PISTACHIO & HONEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, PISTACHIO BUTTER (PISTACHIOS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), HONEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL BITTER ALMOND OIL)
Check SPLENDID ICE CREAMS, PISTACHIO & HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPLENDID ICE CREAMS, PISTACHIO & HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


