Is SPLENDID ICE CREAMS, PISTACHIO & HONEY Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, PISTACHIO BUTTER (PISTACHIOS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), HONEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL BITTER ALMOND OIL)
Check SPLENDID ICE CREAMS, PISTACHIO & HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPLENDID ICE CREAMS, PISTACHIO & HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


