Is Splendid Spoon Butternut Turmeric Soup With Sweet Potatoes & Nutmeg Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut extract 60
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Butternut Squash, Onions, Sweet Potatoes, Coconut Milk (coconut Extract 60%, Water), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Celery, Sea Salt, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Cinnamon, Nutmeg. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Splendid Spoon Butternut Turmeric Soup With Sweet Potatoes & Nutmeg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep