Is Splendid Syrups Hazelnut Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerine, Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Acidity Regulators (malic Acid, Citric Acid), Caramel Colour E150(b), Sweetener (sucralose), Stabiliser (sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose,
Check Splendid Syrups Hazelnut Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splendid Syrups Hazelnut Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


