Is Splendido 2 Leaf Balsamic Vinegar Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WINE VINEGAR, COOKED CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOUR. CONTAINS STATEMENT: SULPHITES.
Check Splendido 2 Leaf Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splendido 2 Leaf Balsamic Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Splendido 2 Leaf Balsamic Vinegar is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSalad


